Home > Products > Standard plastic injection molding machine
Products Center
contact us
protitle_bg.pngTechnical parameter LSF-528 (528Ton)
    • Technical parameter LSF-528 (528Ton)
PRODUCT DETAILS

injection molding machine ranges from 68T-3200T, aiming at processing high quality plastic products,because of its high-performance, Longsheng machine is widely used among domestic and foreign customers.With the pursuit of independent innovation constantly, now processes a total of 32 independent intellectual property rights, 8 of which are invention patents with high technology content. The use of advanced computer software designed to optimize the parameters of the most optimal design. And the application of automatic sampling system is used to test performance parameters of the new product. LSF injection molding machines has smaller deformation of the platen,smoother movement, longer working life, lower energy consumption, easily operation, so it has been recognized by the market. Lonsheng injection molding machine is a strong open platform, which can meet the customer's special request,like adding special features so as to suit all kinds of process techniques.

Features:
- A variety of text can be switched.
- Manual, semi-automatic and fully automatic mode.
- To provide EUROMAP robot interface.
- Automatic movement monitoring with alarm and fault diagnosis.
- Function of slope setting can set the start and stop of movements, so as ensure the smooth movement.

Control system: All-digital control system uses dedicated controller, multiple CPU processing division, a multi-functional automatic fault detection, alarm system, certificates 99 mold of processing procedures, with remote control interface. System is of high stability and responsiveness. System uses color LCD, man made interface for easy operation and with a number of peripheral interfaces. Advanced hydraulic system design, through proportional control of pressure, flow achieves rapid multi-level pressure, speed switching, the system configuration is reasonable, stable and reliable. The noise is less than 75 dB. The medium and large machine adopts a two-way cartridge inserted valve system to improve the system of flow and speed of response, and makes the whole machine reach the best performance

INJECTION UNITUnitLSF-528
ABCD
Screw DiameterMm75808590
Screw L/D RatioL/D2321.22018.9
Short SizeCm31854221023822670
Injection weightG1687192021672430
Injection Rateg/s426456484514
Plasticizing capacityg/s54.259.360.368.5
Injection PressureMpa191168149133
Screw SpeedRpm0-150
CLAMPING UNITClamp ForceKN5300
Space Between Tie Barsmm810*810
Toggle Strokemm800
Max. Mold Heightmm850
Min. Mold Heightmm350
Ejector Strokemm210
Ejector TonnageKN158
Ejector NumberP17
OTHERSMax. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw55
Heater PowerKw27.4
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M8.1*2.2*2.6
Machine WeightT22
Back
Inquiry Now
Name *
Phone
Email *
Message *
Verification code *
protitle_bg.pngOther Products
protitle_bg.pngNew Products

Contact Us

CopyRight 漏 2019-2021 Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co.LTD. All Rights Reserved.    Sitemap   All tags   Designed by Zhonghuan Internet