Home > Products > Servo energy saving injection molding machine
Products Center
contact us
protitle_bg.pngTechnical parameter LSF-168 (168Ton)
    • Technical parameter LSF-168 (168Ton)
PRODUCT DETAILS

Servo motor injection molding machine

Characteristics of servo energy-saving injection molding machine:

Equipped with high performance servo motor controlling system, the machine鈥檚 output power canvary in accordance with the loading changes, which reduce energy consumption and noise. The motor rotates at lower speed in holding pressure stage, and doesn鈥檛 work in cooling time.

The performance of servo energy-saving molding machine:
鈼 Servo motor can optimize the match of energy demand and realize automatic adjustments.
鈼 It can improve injection precision.
鈼 It can greatly save power and water, resulting in environmentprotection and energy-saving.
鈼 Quick response and low noise.
It can save electricity by 50-70%

INJECTION UNITUnitLSF-168
ABC
Screw DiameterMm404250
Screw L/D RatioL/D22.32018.1
Short SizeCm3301381470
Injection weightG274347428
Injection Rateg/s124157194
Plasticizing capacityg/s13.617.822.7
Injection PressureMpa247196158
Screw SpeedRpm0-190
CLAMPING UNITClamp ForceKN1700
Space Between Tie Barsmm460*460
Toggle Strokemm450
Max. Mold Heightmm520
Min. Mold Heightmm180
Ejector Strokemm140
Ejector TonnageKN39.6
Ejector NumberP5
OTHERSMax. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw15
Heater PowerKw9.75
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M4.9*1.4*1.9
Oil Tank CapacityL280
Machine WeightT5.9
Back
Inquiry Now
Name *
Phone
Email *
Message *
Verification code *
protitle_bg.pngOther Products
protitle_bg.pngNew Products

Contact Us

CopyRight 漏 2019-2021 Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co.LTD. All Rights Reserved.    Sitemap   All tags   Designed by Zhonghuan Internet