Home > Products > Servo energy saving injection molding machine
Products Center
contact us
protitle_bg.pngTechnical parameter LSF-718 (718Ton)
    • Technical parameter LSF-718 (718Ton)
PRODUCT DETAILS

Servo motor injection molding machine

Characteristics of servo energy-saving injection molding machine:

Equipped with high performance servo motor controlling system, the machine鈥檚 output power canvary in accordance with the loading changes, which reduce energy consumption and noise. The motor rotates at lower speed in holding pressure stage, and doesn鈥檛 work in cooling time.

The performance of servo energy-saving molding machine:
鈼 Servo motor can optimize the match of energy demand and realize automatic adjustments.
鈼 It can improve injection precision.
鈼 It can greatly save power and water, resulting in environmentprotection and energy-saving.
鈼 Quick response and low noise.
It can save electricity by 50-70%

INJECTION UNITUnitLSF-718
ABC
Screw DiameterMm90100110
Screw L/D RatioL/D2219.818
Short SizeCm3281534754205
Injection weightG256031623826
Injection Rateg/s6928551034
Plasticizing capacityg/s86112138
Injection PressureMpa176142117
Screw SpeedRpm0-135
CLAMPING UNITClamp ForceKN7200
Space Between Tie Barsmm910*910
Toggle Strokemm930
Max. Mold Heightmm950
Min. Mold Heightmm380
Ejector Strokemm260
Ejector TonnageKN181
Ejector NumberP17
OTHERSMax. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw30+30
Heater PowerKw59.5
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M10.08*2.4*3
Oil Tank CapacityL1350
Machine WeightT37
Back
Inquiry Now
Name *
Phone
Email *
Message *
Verification code *
protitle_bg.pngOther Products
protitle_bg.pngNew Products

Contact Us

CopyRight 漏 2019-2021 Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co.LTD. All Rights Reserved.    Sitemap   All tags   Designed by Zhonghuan Internet