google204411330c8e572b.htm
 Home > Products > Servo energy saving injection molding machine
Products Center
contact us
protitle_bg.pngTechnical parameter LSF-880 (880Ton)
    • Technical parameter LSF-880 (880Ton)
PRODUCT DETAILS

Servo motor injection molding machine

Characteristics of servo energy-saving injection molding machine:

Equipped with high performance servo motor controlling system, the machine’s output power canvary in accordance with the loading changes, which reduce energy consumption and noise. The motor rotates at lower speed in holding pressure stage, and doesn’t work in cooling time.

The performance of servo energy-saving molding machine:
● Servo motor can optimize the match of energy demand and realize automatic adjustments.
● It can improve injection precision.
● It can greatly save power and water, resulting in environmentprotection and energy-saving.
● Quick response and low noise.
It can save electricity by 50-70%

INJECTION UNIT UnitLSF-880
ABC
Screw DiameterMm105110120
Screw L/D RatioL/D222119.2
Short SizeCm3439648255742
Injection weightG400043905225
Injection Rateg/s679821929
Plasticizing capacityg/s90.5102.5114
Injection PressureMpa184152104
Screw SpeedRpm0-110
CLAMPING UNITClamp ForceKN9000
Space Between Tie Barsmm1000*1000
Toggle Strokemm1000
Max. Mold Heightmm1000
Min. Mold Heightmm400
Ejector Strokemm325
Ejector TonnageKN200
Ejector NumberP21
OTHERSMax. pump PressureMpa16
Pump motor powderKw37+45
Heater PowerKw58.6
Machine Dimension(L*W*H)M11.2*2.6*3.8
Oil Tank CapacityL1600
Machine WeightT45
Back
Inquiry Now
Name *
Phone
Email *
Message *
Verification code *
protitle_bg.pngOther Products
protitle_bg.pngNew Products

Contact Us

CopyRight © 2019 - Changzhou Longsheng Machinery Co.LTD. All Rights Reserved.    Sitemap   All tags   Designed by Zhonghuan Internet  google204411330c8e572b.htm